Bergen County  »  07652  »  Fielding Ter  »  2 Fielding Ter

2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 6915
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus

Sale date 08/08/2024
Sale price $985,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,827

Lot & Building Information for 2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus

Building sqft 2,385
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.288
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus

• • Improvements for 2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652?

2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,385 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $847,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $12,699.

When was 2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 08/08/2024 for $985,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2024 $985,000
07/02/1996 $318,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/30/2024 - D
09/10/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/08/2024 - D
08/20/2024 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2039
08/08/2024 - D
08/20/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/15/2024 - D
07/22/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/15/2021 - D
08/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/02/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,827
Market value $847,200

Assessment History for 2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $796,200 $796,200 1.514 $12,054 +2.91%
2023 $763,600 $763,600 1.534 $11,714 +5.38%
2022 $716,200 $716,200 1.552 $11,115 +2.46%
2021 $655,900 $655,900 1.654 $10,849 +3.70%
2020 $655,900 $655,900 1.595 $10,462 -2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Fielding Terrace, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 0.14
Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 0.14
West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.76
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.95
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.95

Nearest middle schools

West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.76
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.95
Prog 3 Emotionally Distur NR Public PK, K-12 111 0.96
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.96
Prog 6 Autistic NR Public PK, K-12 201 0.96

Nearest high schools

Bergen County Technical High School - Paramus NR Public 9-12 286 0.83
Technical School Paramus NR Public 9-12 30 0.83
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.95