Bergen County  »  07652  »  Cambridge Rd  »  656 Cambridge Rd

656 Cambridge Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

656 Cambridge Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

656 Cambridge Road, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 656 Cambridge Road, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 7006
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 656 Cambridge Road, Paramus

Sale date 12/06/1989
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,473

Lot & Building Information for 656 Cambridge Road, Paramus

Building sqft 1,808
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.298 i
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 656 Cambridge Road, Paramus

• • Improvements for 656 Cambridge Road, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 656 Cambridge Road, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 656 Cambridge Road, Paramus, NJ 07652?

656 Cambridge Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,808 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 656 Cambridge Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $757,800, the tax amount paid for 656 Cambridge Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $11,359.

When was 656 Cambridge Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

656 Cambridge Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 12/06/1989 for $240,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 656 Cambridge Road, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 656 Cambridge Road, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/1989 $240,000

Title Documents for 656 Cambridge Road, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 656 Cambridge Road, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 656 Cambridge Road, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,473
Market value $757,800

Assessment History for 656 Cambridge Road, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 656 Cambridge Road, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $710,500 $710,500 1.514 $10,757 +3.02%
2023 $680,700 $680,700 1.534 $10,442 +5.47%
2022 $637,900 $637,900 1.552 $9,900 +2.60%
2021 $583,400 $583,400 1.654 $9,649 +3.70%
2020 $583,400 $583,400 1.595 $9,305 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 656 Cambridge Road, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 656 Cambridge Road, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 0.33
Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 0.33
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.52
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.52
Prog 6 Autistic NR Public PK, K-12 201 0.57

Nearest middle schools

N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.52
Prog 6 Autistic NR Public PK, K-12 201 0.57
Prog 3 Emotionally Distur NR Public PK, K-12 111 0.57
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.57
Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd NR Public PK, K-12 47 0.57

Nearest high schools

Technical School Paramus NR Public 9-12 30 0.44
Bergen County Technical High School - Paramus NR Public 9-12 286 0.44