Bergen County  »  07652  »  Pascack Rd  »  650 Pascack Rd

650 Pascack Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

650 Pascack Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

650 Pascack Road, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 650 Pascack Road, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 7102
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 650 Pascack Road, Paramus

Sale date 06/08/2018
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 650 Pascack Road, Paramus

Building sqft 7,989
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 2.55
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 650 Pascack Road, Paramus

• • Improvements for 650 Pascack Road, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 650 Pascack Road, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 650 Pascack Road, Paramus, NJ 07652?

650 Pascack Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1966 and has a total of 7,989 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 650 Pascack Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,806,100, the tax amount paid for 650 Pascack Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $42,063.

When was 650 Pascack Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold?

650 Pascack Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 02/28/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 650 Pascack Road, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 650 Pascack Road, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2018 $3,400,000
06/30/2015 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 650 Pascack Road, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 650 Pascack Road, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2019 - D
04/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/05/2019 - D
04/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/28/2019 - D
04/23/2019 - R
Deed - Exempt
02/19/2019 - D
02/21/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/11/2019 - D
02/15/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/12/2018 - D
06/28/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/12/2018 - D
06/28/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/12/2018 - D
06/28/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/08/2018 - D
07/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/08/2018 - D
07/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 650 Pascack Road, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 650 Pascack Road, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $42,484
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,806,100

Assessment History for 650 Pascack Road, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650 Pascack Road, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,806,100 $2,806,100 1.514 $42,484 -1.30%
2023 $2,806,100 $2,806,100 1.534 $43,046 -1.16%
2022 $2,806,100 $2,806,100 1.552 $43,551 -6.17%
2021 $2,806,100 $2,806,100 1.654 $46,413 +3.70%
2020 $2,806,100 $2,806,100 1.595 $44,757 -5.36%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,500
Median age 49
Average household income $168,718
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 8,420
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $797,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $665,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 650 Pascack Road, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 650 Pascack Road, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 650 Pascack Road, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 650 Pascack Road, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
247 Oradell Ave, Paramus 2,112 08/25/2016 $560,000
658 Pascack Rd, Paramus 3,728 03/20/2015 $1
242 Oradell Ave, Paramus 6,000 07/30/2007 $731,000
639 Pascack Rd, Paramus 4,150 09/18/2013 $775,000
241 Oradell Ave, Paramus 2,770
662 Pascack Rd, Paramus 2,708 05/04/2023 $875,000
222 Standish Rd, Paramus 2,055 08/19/2024 $1,350,000
245 Oradell Ave, Paramus 3,352
668 Pascack Rd, Paramus 3,128 04/06/2022 $10
248 Oradell Ave, Paramus 2,126 09/19/2024 $815,000