Bergen County  »  07652  »  Alberta Dr  »  627 Alberta Dr

627 Alberta Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

627 Alberta Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

627 Alberta Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 627 Alberta Drive, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 7106
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 627 Alberta Drive, Paramus

Property tax $11,514

Lot & Building Information for 627 Alberta Drive, Paramus

Building sqft 2,232
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.211
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 627 Alberta Drive, Paramus

• • Improvements for 627 Alberta Drive, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 627 Alberta Drive, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 627 Alberta Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652?

627 Alberta Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 627 Alberta Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $760,500, the tax amount paid for 627 Alberta Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $11,399.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 627 Alberta Drive, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 627 Alberta Drive, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 627 Alberta Drive, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/11/2019 - D
03/15/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 627 Alberta Drive, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 627 Alberta Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,514
Market value $760,500

Assessment History for 627 Alberta Drive, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 627 Alberta Drive, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $706,000 $706,000 1.514 $10,689 +2.74%
2023 $678,200 $678,200 1.534 $10,404 +5.28%
2022 $636,700 $636,700 1.552 $9,882 +1.95%
2021 $586,000 $586,000 1.654 $9,692 +3.70%
2020 $586,000 $586,000 1.595 $9,347 +26.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 627 Alberta Drive, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 627 Alberta Drive, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.20
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.20
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.32
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.32
Prog 3 Emotionally Distur NR Public PK, K-12 111 0.32

Nearest middle schools

N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.20
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.32
Prog 3 Emotionally Distur NR Public PK, K-12 111 0.32
Prog 6 Autistic NR Public PK, K-12 201 0.32
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.32

Nearest high schools

N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.20
Bergen County Technical High School - Paramus NR Public 9-12 286 0.23
Technical School Paramus NR Public 9-12 30 0.23
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.32
Prog 3 Emotionally Distur NR Public PK, K-12 111 0.32

Neighbors for 627 Alberta Drive, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 627 Alberta Drive, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
251 Oradell Ave, Paramus 2,142 03/06/1991 $40,000
253 Oradell Ave, Paramus 1,961 09/13/2019 $495,000
279 West Dr, Paramus 2,024
271 West Dr, Paramus 2,876
270 West Dr, Paramus 2,459 07/16/2010 $525,000
260 West Dr, Paramus 2,040 09/29/2020 $695,000
259 Oradell Ave, Paramus 1,256 01/13/2011 $380,000
275 West Dr, Paramus 2,024 02/27/2025 $10
270 Oradell Ave, Paramus 2,544 04/02/2019 $10
274 Oradell Ave, Paramus 2,596 06/02/2023 $751,000
266 Oradell Ave, Paramus 4,280 05/05/2025 $1
257 Pascack Rd, Paramus 4,840 05/05/2025 $1
274 West Dr, Paramus 1,976 10/17/1996
623 Alberta Dr, Paramus 980 04/22/2024 $745,000
255 Oradell Ave, Paramus 1,144 10/27/1995 $145,000
619 Alberta Dr, Paramus 1,330 04/05/2007 $500,000
261 Pascack Rd, Paramus 1,792 11/25/1997 $290,000
278 Oradell Ave, Paramus 1,920 07/24/2015 $533,660
249 Oradell Ave, Paramus 2,986 01/25/2022
257 Oradell Ave, Paramus 1,851 09/03/2015 $100,000