Bergen County  »  07652  »  Spencer Pl  »  320 Spencer Pl

320 Spencer Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

320 Spencer Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Spencer Place, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Spencer Place, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 7113
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Spencer Place, Paramus

Sale date 08/20/2024
Sale price $905,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,938

Lot & Building Information for 320 Spencer Place, Paramus

Building sqft 1,976
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.304 i
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 320 Spencer Place, Paramus

• • Improvements for 320 Spencer Place, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Spencer Place, Paramus

How many sq. ft. does 320 Spencer Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 320 Spencer Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 has a total of 1,976 square feet and a current price per square foot of $457.

What is the market value of 320 Spencer Place, Paramus, NJ 07652?

The current market value is $392,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Spencer Place, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Spencer Place, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2024 $905,000

Title Documents for 320 Spencer Place, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/20/2024 - D
08/30/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Spencer Place, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Spencer Place, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,938
Market value $392,200

Assessment History for 320 Spencer Place, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Spencer Place, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $619,800 $619,800 1.514 $9,384 +2.69%
2023 $595,700 $595,700 1.534 $9,138 +5.18%
2022 $559,800 $559,800 1.552 $8,688 +1.84%
2021 $515,800 $515,800 1.654 $8,531 +3.70%
2020 $515,800 $515,800 1.595 $8,227 -1.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Spencer Place, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Spencer Place, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.25
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.25
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.40
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.40
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.40

Nearest middle schools

N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.25
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.40
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.40
Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd NR Public PK, K-12 47 0.40
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.40

Nearest high schools

N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.25
Bergen Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 667 0.31
Bergen County Technical High School - Paramus NR Public 9-12 286 0.35