Bergen County  »  07652  »  Fillmore CT  »  748 Fillmore CT

748 Fillmore Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

748 Fillmore Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

748 Fillmore Court, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 748 Fillmore Court, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 7303
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 748 Fillmore Court, Paramus

Sale date 06/02/2009
Sale price $10
Property tax $25,060

Lot & Building Information for 748 Fillmore Court, Paramus

Building sqft 4,038
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.73
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 748 Fillmore Court, Paramus

• • Improvements for 748 Fillmore Court, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 748 Fillmore Court, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 748 Fillmore Court, Paramus, NJ 07652?

748 Fillmore Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1994 and has a total of 4,038 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 748 Fillmore Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,655,200, the tax amount paid for 748 Fillmore Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $24,811.

When was 748 Fillmore Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

748 Fillmore Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 06/02/2009 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 748 Fillmore Court, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 748 Fillmore Court, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2009 $10

Title Documents for 748 Fillmore Court, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/02/2009 - D
08/04/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 748 Fillmore Court, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 748 Fillmore Court, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,060
Market value $1,655,200

Assessment History for 748 Fillmore Court, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 748 Fillmore Court, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,559,300 $1,559,300 1.514 $23,608 +3.54%
2023 $1,486,400 $1,486,400 1.534 $22,801 +5.49%
2022 $1,392,700 $1,392,700 1.552 $21,615 +2.14%
2021 $1,279,400 $1,279,400 1.654 $21,161 +3.70%
2020 $1,279,400 $1,279,400 1.595 $20,406 -17.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 748 Fillmore Court, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 748 Fillmore Court, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.17
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.17
Stony Lane Elementary School 4 Public K-4 216 0.44
Somerville Elementary School 10 Public K-5 367 0.49
Travell Elementary School 9 Public K-5 346 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.17
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 684 0.82
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 1.12
West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 1.15
Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 1.70

Nearest high schools

Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.17
Ridgewood High School 8 Public 9-12 1,746 0.77
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 1.12