Bergen County  »  07652  »  Sunflower Ave  »  15 Sunflower Ave

15 Sunflower Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

15 Sunflower Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Sunflower Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Sunflower Avenue, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 7405
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Sunflower Avenue, Paramus

Sale date 06/30/2005
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,023

Lot & Building Information for 15 Sunflower Avenue, Paramus

Building sqft 2,345
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.199 i
Year built 1951
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Sunflower Avenue, Paramus

• • Improvements for 15 Sunflower Avenue, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Sunflower Avenue, Paramus

How many sq. ft. does 15 Sunflower Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 15 Sunflower Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 has a total of 2,345 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Sunflower Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652?

15 Sunflower Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $728,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Sunflower Avenue, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Sunflower Avenue, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2005 $275,000

Title Documents for 15 Sunflower Avenue, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2005 - D
10/31/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Sunflower Avenue, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Sunflower Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,023
Market value $728,100

Assessment History for 15 Sunflower Avenue, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Sunflower Avenue, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $708,100 $708,100 1.514 $10,721 +2.16%
2023 $684,100 $684,100 1.534 $10,494 +8.05%
2022 $625,800 $625,800 1.552 $9,712 +7.39%
2021 $546,800 $546,800 1.654 $9,044 +3.70%
2020 $546,800 $546,800 1.595 $8,721 +32.67%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,500
Median age 49
Average household income $168,718
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 8,420
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $797,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $665,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Sunflower Avenue, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Sunflower Avenue, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Sunflower Avenue, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 15 Sunflower Avenue, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
810 Route 17, Paramus 37,397 08/26/2003 $1
779 Decker Pl, Paramus 1,884
782 Decker Pl, Paramus 1,882
793 Decker Pl, Paramus 1,608 12/05/1997 $228,000
781 Decker Pl, Paramus 1,882
777 Decker Pl, Paramus 2,218 07/31/2024 $901,000
36 Alden Rd, Paramus 3,978 05/22/2024 $1,635,000
30 Alden Rd, Paramus 2,583 11/14/2013 $1
811 Alden Rd, Paramus 1,432 01/29/2003 $347,500
817 Alden Rd, Paramus 1,560 05/30/2025 $855,000