Bergen County  »  07652  »  Myrna Rd  »  743 Myrna Rd

743 Myrna Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

743 Myrna Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

743 Myrna Road, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 743 Myrna Road, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block XXX7507
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 743 Myrna Road, Paramus

Sale date 05/01/2015
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,880

Lot & Building Information for 743 Myrna Road, Paramus

Building sqft 2,020
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 743 Myrna Road, Paramus

• • Improvements for 743 Myrna Road, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 743 Myrna Road, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 743 Myrna Road, Paramus, NJ 07652?

743 Myrna Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,020 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 743 Myrna Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $725,800, the tax amount paid for 743 Myrna Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $10,879.

When was 743 Myrna Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

743 Myrna Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 05/01/2015 for $480,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 743 Myrna Road, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 743 Myrna Road, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2015 $480,000
07/02/2012 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 743 Myrna Road, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 743 Myrna Road, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2015 - D
05/12/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/02/2012 - D
07/17/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 743 Myrna Road, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 743 Myrna Road, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,880
Market value $725,800

Assessment History for 743 Myrna Road, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 743 Myrna Road, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $725,800 $725,800 1.499 $10,880 +5.43%
2024 $681,600 $681,600 1.514 $10,319 +2.86%
2023 $654,000 $654,000 1.534 $10,032 +5.30%
2022 $613,900 $613,900 1.552 $9,528 +2.39%
2021 $562,600 $562,600 1.654 $9,305 +3.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 743 Myrna Road, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 743 Myrna Road, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 0.63
Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 0.63
Stony Lane Elementary School 4 Public K-4 216 0.67
West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.84
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.85

Nearest middle schools

West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.84
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.85
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 1.46
Prog 3 Emotionally Distur NR Public PK, K-12 111 1.48
Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd NR Public PK, K-12 47 1.48

Nearest high schools

Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.85