801 Kearney Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
801 Kearney Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 801 Kearney Place, Paramus |
| Zip code | 07652 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Paramus Borough |
| Block | 7508 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 801 Kearney Place, Paramus
| Sale date | 06/30/2004 |
| Sale price | $535,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,083 |
Lot & Building Information for 801 Kearney Place, Paramus
| Building sqft | 2,305 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.257
|
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 801 Kearney Place, Paramus
- • Improvements for 801 Kearney Place, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 801 Kearney Place, Paramus
801 Kearney Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,305 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 801 Kearney Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $806,100, the tax amount paid for 801 Kearney Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $12,083.
When was 801 Kearney Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?801 Kearney Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 06/30/2004 for $535,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 801 Kearney Place, Paramus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 801 Kearney Place, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2004 | $535,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 801 Kearney Place, Paramus
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 801 Kearney Place, Paramus
Access detailed property tax data for 801 Kearney Place, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,083 |
| Market value | $806,100 |
Assessment History for 801 Kearney Place, Paramus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 801 Kearney Place, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806,100 | $806,100 | 1.499 | $12,083 | +5.39% |
| 2024 | $757,300 | $757,300 | 1.514 | $11,466 | +2.88% |
| 2023 | $726,500 | $726,500 | 1.534 | $11,145 | +5.35% |
| 2022 | $681,600 | $681,600 | 1.552 | $10,578 | +2.41% |
| 2021 | $624,500 | $624,500 | 1.654 | $10,329 | +3.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 801 Kearney Place, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 801 Kearney Place, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Junior Senior High School | 6 | Public | PK, 9-12 | 841 | 0.72 |
| Parkway Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 300 | 0.75 |
| Stony Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 216 | 0.83 |
| Alpine Learning Group | NR | Private | PK-12 | 35 | 0.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 511 | 1.09 |
| Benjamin Franklin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 684 | 1.55 |
| N A Bleshman Reg Day Para | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 76 | 1.56 |
| Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 47 | 1.60 |