Bergen County  »  07652  »  Pascack Rd  »  855 Pascack Rd

855 Pascack Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

855 Pascack Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

855 Pascack Road, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 855 Pascack Road, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 7517
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 855 Pascack Road, Paramus

Sale date 07/01/2006
Sale price $170,000
Property tax $10,318

Lot & Building Information for 855 Pascack Road, Paramus

Building sqft 2,028
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.284 i
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 855 Pascack Road, Paramus

• • Improvements for 855 Pascack Road, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 855 Pascack Road, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 855 Pascack Road, Paramus, NJ 07652?

855 Pascack Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,028 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 855 Pascack Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $681,500, the tax amount paid for 855 Pascack Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $10,215.

When was 855 Pascack Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

855 Pascack Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 07/01/2006 for $170,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 855 Pascack Road, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 855 Pascack Road, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2006 $170,000
03/14/2003 $170,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 855 Pascack Road, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 855 Pascack Road, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/08/2023 - D
11/13/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/25/2021 - D
05/04/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
07/01/2006 - D
07/31/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/14/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 855 Pascack Road, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 855 Pascack Road, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,318
Market value $681,500

Assessment History for 855 Pascack Road, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 855 Pascack Road, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $640,600 $640,600 1.514 $9,699 +3.21%
2023 $612,600 $612,600 1.534 $9,397 +5.27%
2022 $575,200 $575,200 1.552 $8,927 +2.40%
2021 $527,100 $527,100 1.654 $8,718 +3.70%
2020 $527,100 $527,100 1.595 $8,407 +3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 855 Pascack Road, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 855 Pascack Road, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westwood Junior Senior High School 6 Public PK, 9-12 841 0.46
Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 0.66
Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 0.66
Stony Lane Elementary School 4 Public K-4 216 1.12
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 1.15
West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 1.24
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 1.38
Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd NR Public PK, K-12 47 1.44
Prog 6 Autistic NR Public PK, K-12 201 1.44

Nearest high schools

Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 1.15
Immaculate Heart Academy NR Private 9-12 684 1.25