Bergen County  »  07652  »  Highview Ter  »  204 Highview Ter

204 Highview Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Highview Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Highview Terrace, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 7602
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Highview Terrace, Paramus

Sale date 12/22/2022
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,539

Lot & Building Information for 204 Highview Terrace, Paramus

Building sqft 1,421
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.357 i
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 204 Highview Terrace, Paramus

• • Improvements for 204 Highview Terrace, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Highview Terrace, Paramus

How many square feet does 204 Highview Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 have?

This Residential (2) located at 204 Highview Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 has a total of 1,421 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 204 Highview Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $828,200, the tax amount paid for 204 Highview Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $12,414.

When was 204 Highview Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

204 Highview Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 12/22/2022 for $750,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Highview Terrace, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Highview Terrace, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2022 $750,000
04/27/1992 $215,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 204 Highview Terrace, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 204 Highview Terrace, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/10/2023 - D
01/17/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/05/2023 - D
01/12/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/03/2023 - D
01/18/2023 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2053
12/22/2022 - D
01/18/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/07/2020 - D Mortgage
04/01/2020 - D Mortgage
03/16/2020 - D
04/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/27/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 Highview Terrace, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Highview Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,539
Market value $828,200

Assessment History for 204 Highview Terrace, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Highview Terrace, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $646,600 $646,600 1.514 $9,790 -6.11%
2023 $679,700 $679,700 1.534 $10,427 +5.50%
2022 $636,800 $636,800 1.552 $9,883 +2.62%
2021 $582,300 $582,300 1.654 $9,631 +3.70%
2020 $582,300 $582,300 1.595 $9,288 +11.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Highview Terrace, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Highview Terrace, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westwood Junior Senior High School 6 Public PK, 9-12 841 0.43
Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 0.60
Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 0.60
Stony Lane Elementary School 4 Public K-4 216 1.21
Washington Elementary School 7 Public K-5 329 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 1.27
West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 1.27
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 1.28
Prog 6 Autistic NR Public PK, K-12 201 1.35
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 1.35

Nearest high schools

Technical School Paramus NR Public 9-12 30 1.22