51 Bluebell Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
51 Bluebell Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 51 Bluebell Court, Paramus |
| Zip code | 07652 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Paramus Borough |
| Block | 7603 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Bluebell Court, Paramus
| Sale date | 07/18/2000 |
| Sale price | $365,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,170 |
Lot & Building Information for 51 Bluebell Court, Paramus
| Building sqft | 2,019 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.331 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 51 Bluebell Court, Paramus
- • Improvements for 51 Bluebell Court, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 51 Bluebell Court, Paramus
51 Bluebell Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,019 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 51 Bluebell Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $803,800, the tax amount paid for 51 Bluebell Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $12,048.
When was 51 Bluebell Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?51 Bluebell Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 07/18/2000 for $365,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 51 Bluebell Court, Paramus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Bluebell Court, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2000 | $365,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 51 Bluebell Court, Paramus
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 51 Bluebell Court, Paramus
Access detailed property tax data for 51 Bluebell Court, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,170 |
| Market value | $803,800 |
Assessment History for 51 Bluebell Court, Paramus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Bluebell Court, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $753,300 | $753,300 | 1.514 | $11,405 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $721,000 | $721,000 | 1.534 | $11,060 | +5.51% |
| 2022 | $675,400 | $675,400 | 1.552 | $10,482 | +2.66% |
| 2021 | $617,300 | $617,300 | 1.654 | $10,210 | +3.70% |
| 2020 | $617,300 | $617,300 | 1.595 | $9,846 | +6.01% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Bluebell Court, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Bluebell Court, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Junior Senior High School | 6 | Public | PK, 9-12 | 841 | 0.53 |
| Parkway Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 300 | 0.57 |
| Stony Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 216 | 1.09 |
| Alpine Learning Group | NR | Private | PK-12 | 35 | 1.16 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 511 | 1.17 |
| N A Bleshman Reg Day Para | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 76 | 1.31 |
| Prog 1 Hearing Impaired | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 141 | 1.37 |
| Prog 3 Emotionally Distur | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 111 | 1.37 |