Bergen County  »  07652  »  Bluebell CT  »  10 Bluebell CT

10 Bluebell Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

10 Bluebell Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Bluebell Court, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Bluebell Court, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 7605
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Bluebell Court, Paramus

Sale date 03/17/2023
Sale price $55,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,761

Lot & Building Information for 10 Bluebell Court, Paramus

Building sqft 2,966
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.313
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Bluebell Court, Paramus

• • Improvements for 10 Bluebell Court, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Bluebell Court, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Bluebell Court, Paramus, NJ 07652?

10 Bluebell Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,966 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Bluebell Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $925,400, the tax amount paid for 10 Bluebell Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $13,871.

When was 10 Bluebell Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Bluebell Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 03/17/2023 for $55,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Bluebell Court, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Bluebell Court, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2023 $55,000

Title Documents for 10 Bluebell Court, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/17/2023 - D
04/10/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/14/2018 - D
12/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/30/2018 - D
12/06/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/01/2017 - D
01/07/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Bluebell Court, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Bluebell Court, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,011
Current property tax $13,761
Market value $925,400

Assessment History for 10 Bluebell Court, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Bluebell Court, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $870,600 $870,600 1.514 $13,181 +2.82%
2023 $835,700 $835,700 1.534 $12,820 +5.29%
2022 $784,500 $784,500 1.552 $12,175 +2.41%
2021 $718,800 $718,800 1.654 $11,889 +3.70%
2020 $718,800 $718,800 1.595 $11,465 +0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Bluebell Court, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Bluebell Court, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 0.44
Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 0.44
Westwood Junior Senior High School 6 Public PK, 9-12 841 0.57
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 1.12
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 1.12

Nearest middle schools

N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 1.12
West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 1.17
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 1.19
Prog 3 Emotionally Distur NR Public PK, K-12 111 1.19
Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd NR Public PK, K-12 47 1.19

Nearest high schools

Technical School Paramus NR Public 9-12 30 1.06
Bergen County Technical High School - Paramus NR Public 9-12 286 1.06
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 1.12
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 1.19

Neighbors for 10 Bluebell Court, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 10 Bluebell Court, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Bluebell CT, Paramus 1,769 04/27/2009 $517,000
22 Bluebell CT, Paramus 2,080 07/31/2009 $525,000
777 Pascack Rd, Paramus 1,616 07/03/2013 $420,000
750 Livingston CT, Paramus 05/01/2001 $72,000
758 Livingston CT, Paramus 2,070 06/20/1996 $264,500
28 Bluebell CT, Paramus 2,877
769 Pascack Rd, Paramus 2,448 04/17/1997 $279,900
815 Pascack Rd, Paramus 1,408 03/03/2022 $650,000
774 Pascack Rd, Paramus 1,734 08/17/2000 $320,000
754 Livingston CT, Paramus 1,856 08/18/2017 $575,000
819 Pascack Rd, Paramus 3,768 04/23/2003 $568,500
765 Pascack Rd, Paramus 1,642 07/23/2021 $603,588
805 Pascack Rd, Paramus 3,412
778 Pascack Rd, Paramus 11/26/2002 $10,000
787 Pascack Rd, Paramus 1,642 03/27/2013 $1
781 Pascack Rd, Paramus 1,616 06/27/2019 $526,000
773 Pascack Rd, Paramus 1,616
801 Pascack Rd, Paramus 2,737 09/11/2024 $1,170,000
807 Pascack Rd, Paramus 1,888 09/27/2022 $580,000
811 Pascack Rd, Paramus 1,248 04/23/2024 $550,000