Bergen County  »  07645  »  Spring Valley Rd  »  295 Spring Valley Rd

295 Spring Valley Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

295 Spring Valley Road, Montvale, NJ 07645
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 295 Spring Valley Road, Montvale
Zip code 07645
County Bergen
Municipality Park Ridge Borough
Block 101
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 295 Spring Valley Road, Montvale

Sale date 01/23/2023
Sale price $872,500
Arm's length
Property tax $21,365

Lot & Building Information for 295 Spring Valley Road, Montvale

Building sqft 2,412
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.308
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 295 Spring Valley Road, Montvale

• • Improvements for 295 Spring Valley Road, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 295 Spring Valley Road, Montvale

How many sq. ft. does 295 Spring Valley Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 295 Spring Valley Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 has a total of 2,412 square feet and a current price per square foot of $361.

What is the year built & the current market value of 295 Spring Valley Road, Montvale, NJ 07645?

295 Spring Valley Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $641,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 295 Spring Valley Road, Montvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 Spring Valley Road, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2023 $872,500
01/02/2007 $700,000
10/23/1998 $373,705
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 295 Spring Valley Road, Montvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 295 Spring Valley Road, Montvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/23/2023 - D
01/27/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/02/2007 - D
01/16/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/23/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 295 Spring Valley Road, Montvale

Access detailed property tax data for 295 Spring Valley Road, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,365
Market value $641,000

Assessment History for 295 Spring Valley Road, Montvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 Spring Valley Road, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $641,000 $641,000 3.333 $21,365 +2.62%
2024 $641,000 $641,000 3.248 $20,820 +1.98%
2023 $641,000 $641,000 3.185 $20,416 +3.11%
2022 $641,000 $641,000 3.089 $19,800 +2.28%
2021 $641,000 $641,000 3.02 $19,358 +3.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,901
Median age 40.1
Average household income $200,176
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 3,126
Owner occupied units 80.0%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $702,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $723,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 Spring Valley Road, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295 Spring Valley Road, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 295 Spring Valley Road, Montvale

Here are the neighbors for 295 Spring Valley Road, Montvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
289 Spring Vly, Park Ridge 1,092 01/28/2020 $328,500
287 Spring Vly, Park Ridge 1,180 05/02/2017 $425,000
277 Spring Valley Rd, Park Ridge 2,465 01/20/2026 $850,000
281 Spring Vly, Park Ridge 1,656 05/30/1996 $245,000
285 Spring Vly, Park Ridge 1,448 08/11/2025 $765,000
228 Emily Dr, Park Ridge 2,850 06/10/2021 $1
283 Spring Vly, Park Ridge 1,120
279 Spring Vly, Park Ridge 2,293 04/10/2004 $605,000