Bergen County  »  15 Jenny Ln

15 Jenny Lane, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 Property Information

15 Jenny Lane, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Jenny Lane, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Jenny Lane, Park Ridge
Zip code 07656
County Bergen
Municipality Park Ridge Borough
Block 905
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Jenny Lane, Park Ridge

Sale date 05/02/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,892

Lot & Building Information for 15 Jenny Lane, Park Ridge

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.572

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Jenny Lane, Park Ridge

• • Improvements for 15 Jenny Lane, Park Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Jenny Lane, Park Ridge

What is the market value of 15 Jenny Lane, Park Ridge, NJ 07656?

The current market value is $326,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Jenny Lane, Park Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Jenny Lane, Park Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2016 $1

Title Documents for 15 Jenny Lane, Park Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/02/2016 - D
05/16/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Jenny Lane, Park Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Jenny Lane, Park Ridge, NJ 07656. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,892
Market value $326,800

Assessment History for 15 Jenny Lane, Park Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Jenny Lane, Park Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $326,800 $326,800 3.333 $10,892 +2.62%
2024 $326,800 $326,800 3.248 $10,614 +1.98%
2023 $326,800 $326,800 3.185 $10,409 +3.11%
2022 $326,800 $326,800 3.089 $10,095 +2.28%
2021 $326,800 $326,800 3.02 $9,869 +3.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Jenny Lane, Park Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Jenny Lane, Park Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Ridge Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-6 340 0.38
West Ridge Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-6 340 0.38
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.52
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.52
Dorchester Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 476 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.52
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 0.71
Woodcliff Middle School 8 Public 6-8 264 0.84
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 1.38
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.53

Nearest high schools

Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 0.71
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 1.14