74 Pascack Road, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 Property Information
74 Pascack Road, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 74 Pascack Road, Park Ridge |
| Zip code | 07656 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Park Ridge Borough |
| Block | 1206 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Pascack Road, Park Ridge
| Sale date | 03/19/2019 |
| Sale price | $2,150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $48,915 |
Lot & Building Information for 74 Pascack Road, Park Ridge
| Building sqft | 12,000 |
| Building class | Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) |
| Acreage | 1.09 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 74 Pascack Road, Park Ridge
- • Improvements for 74 Pascack Road, Park Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 74 Pascack Road, Park Ridge
This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 74 Pascack Road, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 has a total of 12,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $179.
What is the market value of 74 Pascack Road, Park Ridge, NJ 07656?The current market value is $1,467,600.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 74 Pascack Road, Park Ridge
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/03/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/12/2026 |
The property is a 12,600± SF office building with ample parking, conveniently located within a half mile of Park Ridge Train Station.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 5 | Office | $24/Sqft/Year | 820 | Thomas Scatuorchio |
| Suite 9 | Office | $24/Sqft/Year | 1,691 | Thomas Scatuorchio |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/05/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/16/2026 |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd Floor | Office | Listing price not available | 1,691 | MRH Real Estate Services Centralized Leasing |
| 2nd Floor | Office | Listing price not available | 820 | MRH Real Estate Services Centralized Leasing |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/15/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/16/2026 |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd Floor | Office | $23/Sqft/Year | 1,691 | MRH Real Estate Services Centralized Leasing |
| 2nd Floor | Office | $23/Sqft/Year | 820 | MRH Real Estate Services Centralized Leasing |
Past Sales & Property History for 74 Pascack Road, Park Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Pascack Road, Park Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 74 Pascack Road, Park Ridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 74 Pascack Road, Park Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 74 Pascack Road, Park Ridge, NJ 07656. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $48,915 |
| Market value | $1,467,600 |
Assessment History for 74 Pascack Road, Park Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Pascack Road, Park Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467,600 | $1,467,600 | 3.333 | $48,915 | +2.62% |
| 2024 | $1,467,600 | $1,467,600 | 3.248 | $47,668 | +1.98% |
| 2023 | $1,467,600 | $1,467,600 | 3.185 | $46,743 | +3.11% |
| 2022 | $1,467,600 | $1,467,600 | 3.089 | $45,334 | +2.28% |
| 2021 | $1,467,600 | $1,467,600 | 3.02 | $44,322 | +3.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 9,406 |
| Median age | 47 |
| Average household income | $202,384 |
| Family households | 74.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,276 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.8 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $783,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $661,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Pascack Road, Park Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Pascack Road, Park Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 74 Pascack Road, Park Ridge
Here are the neighbors for 74 Pascack Road, Park Ridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70 Pascack Rd, Park Ridge | 2,064 | 08/11/2017 | $553,000 |
| 45 Braemar Dr, Park Ridge | 2,176 | 11/29/1993 | $305,000 |
| 54 Braemar Dr, Park Ridge | 2,176 | ||
| 50 Braemar Dr, Park Ridge | 2,282 | 04/29/1999 | $410,000 |
| 62 3rd St, Park Ridge | 3,923 | 02/14/2012 | $700,000 |
| 74 3rd St, Park Ridge | 2,542 | 06/24/2016 | $640,000 |