Bergen County  »  208 Hawthorne Ave

208 Hawthorne Avenue, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 Hawthorne Avenue, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 Hawthorne Avenue, Park Ridge
Zip code 07656
County Bergen
Municipality Park Ridge Borough
Block 1403
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Hawthorne Avenue, Park Ridge

Property tax $89,609

Lot & Building Information for 208 Hawthorne Avenue, Park Ridge

Building sqft 34,000
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 208 Hawthorne Avenue, Park Ridge

• • Improvements for 208 Hawthorne Avenue, Park Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 Hawthorne Avenue, Park Ridge

How many square feet does 208 Hawthorne Avenue, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 208 Hawthorne Avenue, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 has a total of 34,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 208 Hawthorne Avenue, Park Ridge, NJ 07656?

The current market value is $2,758,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 Hawthorne Avenue, Park Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Hawthorne Avenue, Park Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 208 Hawthorne Avenue, Park Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/12/2018 - D
07/20/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/12/2018 - D
07/20/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/18/2018 - D
07/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/18/2018 - D
07/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/18/2018 - D
07/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/18/2018 - D
07/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/11/2018 - D
05/16/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
05/10/2018 - D
05/22/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
07/26/2014 - D
10/08/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 208 Hawthorne Avenue, Park Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 208 Hawthorne Avenue, Park Ridge, NJ 07656. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $89,609
Market value $2,758,900

Assessment History for 208 Hawthorne Avenue, Park Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Hawthorne Avenue, Park Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,758,900 $2,758,900 3.248 $89,609 +1.98%
2023 $2,758,900 $2,758,900 3.185 $87,871 +3.11%
2022 $2,758,900 $2,758,900 3.089 $85,222 +2.28%
2021 $2,758,900 $2,758,900 3.02 $83,319 +3.21%
2020 $2,758,900 $2,758,900 2.926 $80,725 +2.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,218
Median age 46
Average household income $196,995
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 3,256
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $716,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $631,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Hawthorne Avenue, Park Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Hawthorne Avenue, Park Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 208 Hawthorne Avenue, Park Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 208 Hawthorne Avenue, Park Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
168 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge 20,300 03/19/2013 $1
71-91 Hawthorne Ave, Park Ridge 04/15/2004 $5,750,000
192 Kinderkamack Rd, Park Ridge 13,000 11/08/2022 $2,100,000
188 Kinderkamack Rd, Park Ridge
184 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge 21,958 10/29/2015 $100
180-182 Kinderkamack Rd, Park Ridge 9,564 04/19/2022 $1,600,000
176 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge 18,863 08/11/2016 $2,450,000
120-124 Noyes Dr, Park Ridge 06/30/2022 $38,511,663
199 Kinderkamack Rd, Montvale 15,000 12/30/2024 $13,400,000
3 Lang CT, Park Ridge 2,032
198 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge 1,602 11/22/1995 $100
162 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge 07/25/2024 $2,425,000
115 Hawthorne Ave, Park Ridge 07/14/2022 $686,000
6 Glen Rd, Park Ridge 2,160 05/28/2024 $860,000