77-79 Market Street, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 77-79 Market Street, Park Ridge |
| Zip code | 07656 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Park Ridge Borough |
| Block | 1517 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 77-79 Market Street, Park Ridge
| Sale date | 08/24/2000 |
| Sale price | $800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $37,368 |
Lot & Building Information for 77-79 Market Street, Park Ridge
| Building sqft | 9,344 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 0.181 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 77-79 Market Street, Park Ridge
- • Improvements for 77-79 Market Street, Park Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 77-79 Market Street, Park Ridge
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 77-79 Market Street, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 has a total of 9,344 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.
What is the market value of 77-79 Market Street, Park Ridge, NJ 07656?The current market value is $1,150,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 77-79 Market Street, Park Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77-79 Market Street, Park Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2000 | $800,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 77-79 Market Street, Park Ridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 77-79 Market Street, Park Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 77-79 Market Street, Park Ridge, NJ 07656. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $37,368 |
| Market value | $1,150,500 |
Assessment History for 77-79 Market Street, Park Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77-79 Market Street, Park Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,150,500 | $1,150,500 | 3.248 | $37,368 | +1.98% |
| 2023 | $1,150,500 | $1,150,500 | 3.185 | $36,643 | +3.11% |
| 2022 | $1,150,500 | $1,150,500 | 3.089 | $35,539 | +2.28% |
| 2021 | $1,150,500 | $1,150,500 | 3.02 | $34,745 | +3.21% |
| 2020 | $1,150,500 | $1,150,500 | 2.926 | $33,664 | +2.88% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 9,218 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $196,995 |
| Family households | 74.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,256 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $716,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $631,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77-79 Market Street, Park Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77-79 Market Street, Park Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 77-79 Market Street, Park Ridge
Here are the neighbors for 77-79 Market Street, Park Ridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Hawthorne Ave, Park Ridge | 04/27/1998 | $120,000 | |
| 26 Park Ave, Park Ridge | 2,318 | ||
| 30 Park Ave, Park Ridge | 2,836 | 02/09/2023 | $10 |
| 58 Hawthorne Ave, Park Ridge | 09/13/2017 | ||
| 19 Wampum Rd, Park Ridge | 1,065 | ||
| 70 Madison St, Park Ridge | 1,644 | 07/14/1997 | $1 |