Bergen County  »  155 Kinderkamack R

155 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge
Zip code 07656
County Bergen
Municipality Park Ridge Borough
Block 1804
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge

Property tax $32,805

Lot & Building Information for 155 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge

Building class Funeral Home (190)
Acreage 0.516
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 155 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge

• • Improvements for 155 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge

What is the assessed value of 155 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,010,000, the tax amount paid for 155 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 is $33,663.

When was 155 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 last sold?

155 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 was last sold in 04/14/1994.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 155 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/29/2024 - D
01/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/14/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge, NJ 07656. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,805
Market value $1,010,000

Assessment History for 155 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,010,000 $1,010,000 3.248 $32,805 +1.98%
2023 $1,010,000 $1,010,000 3.185 $32,169 +3.11%
2022 $1,010,000 $1,010,000 3.089 $31,199 +2.28%
2021 $1,010,000 $1,010,000 3.02 $30,502 +3.21%
2020 $1,010,000 $1,010,000 2.926 $29,553 +2.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,218
Median age 46
Average household income $196,995
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 3,256
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $716,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $631,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 155 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Berthoud St, Park Ridge 1,032 04/07/2017 $272,130
114 Perry St, Park Ridge 1,968 02/13/2020 $245,000
145 Kinderkamack R, Park Ridge 08/03/2018 $425,000
127 Park Ave, Park Ridge 02/16/2007 $1
125 Kinderkmack Rd, Park Ridge 02/16/2007 $1
98 Maple Ter, Park Ridge 3,502 12/27/1996 $550,000
1 Broadway, Park Ridge 4,028 11/03/2022 $1
89 Park Ave, Park Ridge 01/03/2023 $1,250,000
114 Berthoud St, Park Ridge 2,018 02/07/2024 $1