Bergen County  »  131 Kinderkamack Rd

131 Kinderkamack Road, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Kinderkamack Road, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Kinderkamack Road, Park Ridge
Zip code 07656
County Bergen
Municipality Park Ridge Borough
Block 1805
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Kinderkamack Road, Park Ridge

Sale date 10/06/2008
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $61,712

Lot & Building Information for 131 Kinderkamack Road, Park Ridge

Building sqft 8,816
Building class Store
Acreage 0.689
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 131 Kinderkamack Road, Park Ridge

• • Improvements for 131 Kinderkamack Road, Park Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Kinderkamack Road, Park Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 131 Kinderkamack Road, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 131 Kinderkamack Road, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 has a total of 8,816 square feet and a current price per square foot of $232.

What is the market value of 131 Kinderkamack Road, Park Ridge, NJ 07656?

The current market value is $1,900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Kinderkamack Road, Park Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Kinderkamack Road, Park Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2008 $2,050,000

Title Documents for 131 Kinderkamack Road, Park Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/06/2008 - D
10/08/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/24/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Kinderkamack Road, Park Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Kinderkamack Road, Park Ridge, NJ 07656. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $61,712
Market value $1,900,000

Assessment History for 131 Kinderkamack Road, Park Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Kinderkamack Road, Park Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 3.248 $61,712 +1.98%
2023 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 3.185 $60,515 +3.11%
2022 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 3.089 $58,691 +2.28%
2021 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 3.02 $57,380 +3.21%
2020 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 2.926 $55,594 +2.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,218
Median age 46
Average household income $196,995
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 3,256
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $716,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $631,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Kinderkamack Road, Park Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Kinderkamack Road, Park Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 131 Kinderkamack Road, Park Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 131 Kinderkamack Road, Park Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
67 Highview Ave, Park Ridge 2,976
57 Highview Ave, Park Ridge 2,150 07/26/2019 $675,000
155 Park Ave, Park Ridge 03/25/2022 $12,000,000
114 Perry St, Park Ridge 1,968 02/13/2020 $245,000
47 Highview Ave, Park Ridge 2,472 09/07/2001 $100
39 Highview Ave, Park Ridge 1,472 08/18/2000 $228,000
61 Oak Ave, Park Ridge 2,887 07/23/2012 $755,000
125 Kinderkmack Rd, Park Ridge 02/16/2007 $1
127 Park Ave, Park Ridge 02/16/2007 $1