Bergen County  »  61 Lillian St

61 Lillian Street, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Lillian Street, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Lillian Street, Park Ridge
Zip code 07656
County Bergen
Municipality Park Ridge Borough
Block 1916
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Lillian Street, Park Ridge

Sale date 10/07/2021
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,252

Lot & Building Information for 61 Lillian Street, Park Ridge

Building sqft 2,913
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.227
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 61 Lillian Street, Park Ridge

• • Improvements for 61 Lillian Street, Park Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Lillian Street, Park Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 61 Lillian Street, Park Ridge, NJ 07656?

61 Lillian Street, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,913 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 61 Lillian Street, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $457,600, the tax amount paid for 61 Lillian Street, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 is $15,251.

When was 61 Lillian Street, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 last sold and what was the last sale price?

61 Lillian Street, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 was last sold in 10/07/2021 for $585,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Lillian Street, Park Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Lillian Street, Park Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2021 $585,000
12/15/2017 $430,000
07/28/2017 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 61 Lillian Street, Park Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61 Lillian Street, Park Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/24/2021 - D
01/05/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
10/07/2021 - D
11/03/2021 - R
Sheriff's Deed
04/27/2018 - D
03/25/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/17/2018 - D
04/24/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/05/2018 - D
03/26/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
01/29/2018 - D
02/06/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
01/25/2018 - D
02/06/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
01/25/2018 - D
02/06/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/21/2017 - D
03/16/2018 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2019
12/20/2017 - D
01/09/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Lillian Street, Park Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Lillian Street, Park Ridge, NJ 07656. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,252
Market value $457,600

Assessment History for 61 Lillian Street, Park Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Lillian Street, Park Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $457,600 $457,600 3.333 $15,252 +2.62%
2024 $457,600 $457,600 3.248 $14,863 +1.98%
2023 $457,600 $457,600 3.185 $14,575 +3.11%
2022 $457,600 $457,600 3.089 $14,135 +2.28%
2021 $457,600 $457,600 3.02 $13,820 +3.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Lillian Street, Park Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Lillian Street, Park Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Brook Elementary School 7 Public K-6 331 0.28
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.82
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.82
Memorial Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 517 0.94
Memorial Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 517 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 0.63
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.82
Woodcliff Middle School 8 Public 6-8 264 1.51
Holdrum Middle School 7 Public 6-8 357 1.87
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 1.88

Nearest high schools

Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 0.63
Pascack Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 984 1.47
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 1.65