1 Humphrey Drive, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 Property Information
1 Humphrey Drive, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Humphrey Drive, Park Ridge |
| Zip code | 07656 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Park Ridge Borough |
| Block | 2301 |
| Lot | 30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Humphrey Drive, Park Ridge
| Sale date | 07/18/2014 |
| Sale price | $800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,918 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Humphrey Drive, Park Ridge
| Building sqft | 3,184 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.299
|
| Year built | 1989 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Humphrey Drive, Park Ridge
- • Improvements for 1 Humphrey Drive, Park Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Humphrey Drive, Park Ridge
1 Humphrey Drive, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,184 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Humphrey Drive, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $627,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Humphrey Drive, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 is $20,917.
When was 1 Humphrey Drive, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Humphrey Drive, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 was last sold in 07/18/2014 for $800,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Humphrey Drive, Park Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Humphrey Drive, Park Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2014 | $800,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Humphrey Drive, Park Ridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Humphrey Drive, Park Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Humphrey Drive, Park Ridge, NJ 07656. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,918 |
| Market value | $627,600 |
Assessment History for 1 Humphrey Drive, Park Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Humphrey Drive, Park Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627,600 | $627,600 | 3.333 | $20,918 | +2.62% |
| 2024 | $627,600 | $627,600 | 3.248 | $20,384 | +1.98% |
| 2023 | $627,600 | $627,600 | 3.185 | $19,989 | +3.11% |
| 2022 | $627,600 | $627,600 | 3.089 | $19,387 | +2.28% |
| 2021 | $627,600 | $627,600 | 3.02 | $18,954 | +3.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Humphrey Drive, Park Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Humphrey Drive, Park Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Brook Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 331 | 0.47 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 517 | 0.68 |
| Woodside Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 335 | 0.89 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 394 | 0.96 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 0.73 |
| Woodcliff Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 264 | 1.73 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 1.81 |
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 1.83 |