Bergen County  »  07446  »  Grove St  »  366 Grove St

366 Grove Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

366 Grove Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

366 Grove Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 366 Grove Street, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 1301
Lot 30

Sales & Tax Overview for 366 Grove Street, Ramsey

Sale date 08/08/2017
Sale price $605,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,336

Lot & Building Information for 366 Grove Street, Ramsey

Building sqft 1,964
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.06
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 366 Grove Street, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 366 Grove Street, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 366 Grove Street, Ramsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 366 Grove Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

366 Grove Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,964 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 366 Grove Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $685,200, the tax amount paid for 366 Grove Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $14,108.

When was 366 Grove Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 last sold and what was the last sale price?

366 Grove Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was last sold in 08/08/2017 for $605,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 366 Grove Street, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 366 Grove Street, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2017 $605,000
04/30/2002 $472,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 366 Grove Street, Ramsey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 366 Grove Street, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/20/2019 - D
02/27/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/08/2017 - D
09/07/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 366 Grove Street, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 366 Grove Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,336
Market value $685,200

Assessment History for 366 Grove Street, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 366 Grove Street, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $525,500 $525,500 2.822 $14,830 +3.11%
2023 $525,500 $525,500 2.737 $14,383 +4.35%
2022 $525,500 $525,500 2.623 $13,784 +1.16%
2021 $525,500 $525,500 2.593 $13,626 +0.89%
2020 $525,500 $525,500 2.57 $13,505 +4.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 366 Grove Street, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 366 Grove Street, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 1.02
Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 1.02
Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 322 1.06
John Y. Dater Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 366 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 0.46
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 0.93
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.42
Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 1.58
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 2.84

Nearest high schools

Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 0.89
Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 1.25
Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 1.54