Bergen County  »  07446  »  Arrowhead CT  »  6 Arrowhead CT

6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 1702
Lot 2.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey

Sale date 07/15/2013
Sale price $850,000
Property tax $37,487

Lot & Building Information for 6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey

Building sqft 4,026
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.596
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1986 and has a total of 4,026 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,328,400, the tax amount paid for 6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $27,351.

When was 6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was last sold in 07/15/2013 for $850,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2013 $850,000
07/11/1994 $540,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/2013 - D
08/16/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/11/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,487
Market value $1,328,400

Assessment History for 6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $969,300 $969,300 2.822 $27,354 +3.11%
2023 $969,300 $969,300 2.737 $26,530 +4.35%
2022 $969,300 $969,300 2.623 $25,425 +1.16%
2021 $969,300 $969,300 2.593 $25,134 +0.89%
2020 $969,300 $969,300 2.57 $24,911 +4.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Arrowhead Court, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Y. Dater Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 366 0.69
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 0.86
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 0.86
Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 322 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 0.30
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 0.86
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 1.47
Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 1.74
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 2.62

Nearest high schools

Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 1.18
Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 1.25
Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 1.82