Bergen County  »  07446  »  Shadyside Rd  »  375 Shadyside Rd

375 Shadyside Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

375 Shadyside Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Shadyside Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Shadyside Road, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 2001
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Shadyside Road, Ramsey

Current property tax $25,645

Lot & Building Information for 375 Shadyside Road, Ramsey

Building sqft 3,493
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.756
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 375 Shadyside Road, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 375 Shadyside Road, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Shadyside Road, Ramsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 375 Shadyside Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

375 Shadyside Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1969 and has a total of 3,493 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 375 Shadyside Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $917,600, the tax amount paid for 375 Shadyside Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $18,893.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Shadyside Road, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Shadyside Road, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 375 Shadyside Road, Ramsey

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 375 Shadyside Road, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Shadyside Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,895
Current property tax $25,645
Market value $917,600

Assessment History for 375 Shadyside Road, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Shadyside Road, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $778,600 $778,600 2.822 $21,972 +3.11%
2023 $778,600 $778,600 2.737 $21,310 +4.35%
2022 $778,600 $778,600 2.623 $20,423 +1.16%
2021 $778,600 $778,600 2.593 $20,189 +0.89%
2020 $778,600 $778,600 2.57 $20,010 +4.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Shadyside Road, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Shadyside Road, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mary A. Hubbard Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 371 0.86
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 0.90
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 0.90
John Y. Dater Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 366 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 0.90
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 0.94
Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 1.59
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 1.80
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 2.59

Nearest high schools

Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 1.67
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 1.82
Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 2.01