Bergen County  »  07446  »  W Main St  »  33-57 W Main St

33-57 West Main Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33-57 West Main Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33-57 West Main Street, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 2306
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 33-57 West Main Street, Ramsey

Sale date 02/27/1995
Sale price $100
Property tax $218,903

Lot & Building Information for 33-57 West Main Street, Ramsey

Building sqft 21,900
Building class Store
Acreage 1.92
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33-57 West Main Street, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 33-57 West Main Street, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33-57 West Main Street, Ramsey

How many sq. ft. does 33-57 West Main Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 33-57 West Main Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 21,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33-57 West Main Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

33-57 West Main Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,757,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33-57 West Main Street, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33-57 West Main Street, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/1995 $100

Title Documents for 33-57 West Main Street, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/27/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33-57 West Main Street, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 33-57 West Main Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $218,903
Market value $7,757,000

Assessment History for 33-57 West Main Street, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33-57 West Main Street, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,500,000 $5,500,000 2.822 $155,210 +3.11%
2023 $5,500,000 $5,500,000 2.737 $150,535 +4.35%
2022 $5,500,000 $5,500,000 2.623 $144,265 +1.16%
2021 $5,500,000 $5,500,000 2.593 $142,615 +0.89%
2020 $5,500,000 $5,500,000 2.57 $141,350 +4.56%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,722
Median age 41
Average household income $208,767
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 5,248
Owner occupied units 83.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $673,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $647,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33-57 West Main Street, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33-57 West Main Street, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33-57 West Main Street, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 33-57 West Main Street, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 N Central Ave, Ramsey 1,088 01/01/2005 $1
46 Cherry Ln, Ramsey 1,484 04/25/2003 $390,000
40 Cherry Ln, Ramsey 1,365 08/06/2003 $359,000
26 School St, Ramsey 2,043 09/27/2001 $305,000
26 N Central Ave, Ramsey 05/23/2005 $1
46 N Central Ave, Ramsey 3,274 01/02/2024 $997,500
50 N Central Ave, Ramsey 2,365 07/10/1998 $230,000
34 School St, Ramsey 1,950 09/30/2021 $502,000
56 N Central Ave, Ramsey 2,312 07/24/2019 $513,500