Bergen County  »  07446  »  Maple St  »  150 Maple St

150 Maple Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

150 Maple Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Maple Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Maple Street, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 2912
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Maple Street, Ramsey

Sale date 10/12/2022
Sale price $716,500
Arm's length
Property tax $20,750

Lot & Building Information for 150 Maple Street, Ramsey

Building sqft 1,994
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1957

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 Maple Street, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 150 Maple Street, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Maple Street, Ramsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150 Maple Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

150 Maple Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,994 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150 Maple Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $735,300, the tax amount paid for 150 Maple Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $15,139.

When was 150 Maple Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 last sold and what was the last sale price?

150 Maple Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was last sold in 10/12/2022 for $716,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Maple Street, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Maple Street, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2022 $716,500
09/09/2021 $730,000
03/13/2017 $595,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Maple Street, Ramsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Maple Street, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/27/2022 - D
11/14/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/17/2022 - D
11/02/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2052
10/12/2022 - D
11/02/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/09/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/09/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/13/2017 - D
06/27/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/04/2015 - D
02/09/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Maple Street, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Maple Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,750
Market value $735,300

Assessment History for 150 Maple Street, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Maple Street, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $576,200 $576,200 2.822 $16,260 +3.11%
2023 $576,200 $576,200 2.737 $15,771 +7.00%
2022 $561,900 $561,900 2.623 $14,739 +1.16%
2021 $561,900 $561,900 2.593 $14,570 +0.89%
2020 $561,900 $561,900 2.57 $14,441 +4.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Maple Street, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Maple Street, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Y. Dater Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 366 0.48
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 0.50
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 0.50
Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 322 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 0.50
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 1.13
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 1.56
Emil A. Cavallini Middle School 9 Public 6-8 381 2.49
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 2.52

Nearest high schools

Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 0.51
Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 1.08