Bergen County  »  07446  »  Hubbard School Rd  »  10 Hubbard School Rd

10 Hubbard School Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Hubbard School Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Hubbard School Road, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 3101
Lot 40

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Hubbard School Road, Ramsey

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 10 Hubbard School Road, Ramsey

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 8.83
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Hubbard School Road, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 10 Hubbard School Road, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Hubbard School Road, Ramsey

When was 10 Hubbard School Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 built?

10 Hubbard School Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1958.

What is the assessed value of 10 Hubbard School Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,035,200, the tax amount paid for 10 Hubbard School Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $247,804.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Hubbard School Road, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Hubbard School Road, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Hubbard School Road, Ramsey

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Hubbard School Road, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Hubbard School Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $247,805
Current property tax $0
Market value $12,035,200

Assessment History for 10 Hubbard School Road, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Hubbard School Road, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,035,200 $12,035,200 2.059 $247,805 +18.04%
2024 $7,439,200 $7,439,200 2.822 $209,934 +3.11%
2023 $7,439,200 $7,439,200 2.737 $203,611 +4.35%
2022 $7,439,200 $7,439,200 2.623 $195,130 +1.16%
2021 $7,439,200 $7,439,200 2.593 $192,898 +0.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,805
Median age 41.8
Average household income $217,947
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 5,455
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $673,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Hubbard School Road, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Hubbard School Road, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Hubbard School Road, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 10 Hubbard School Road, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
423 Wyckoff Ave, Ramsey 2,648 07/15/2020 $10
22 W Cedar Pl, Ramsey 2,344 10/04/2006 $475,000
333 Wyckoff Ave, Ramsey 1,470 08/07/2012 $310,000
32 W Cedar Pl, Ramsey 2,071 10/14/2003 $600,000
18 W Cedar Pl, Ramsey 1,036 12/19/2017 $380,000
369 Wyckoff Ave, Ramsey 2,910 04/01/2002 $525,000
6 W Cedar Pl, Ramsey 1,032 12/27/2012 $275,000
433 Wyckoff Ave, Ramsey 2,356
439 Wyckoff Ave, Ramsey 4,435 11/05/2020 $1