Bergen County  »  07446  »  W Oak St  »  58 W Oak St

58 West Oak Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

58 West Oak Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 West Oak Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 West Oak Street, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 3201
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 West Oak Street, Ramsey

Sale date 12/14/1993
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,552

Lot & Building Information for 58 West Oak Street, Ramsey

Building sqft 2,697
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1922

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 58 West Oak Street, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 58 West Oak Street, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 West Oak Street, Ramsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58 West Oak Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

58 West Oak Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1922 and has a total of 2,697 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 West Oak Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $834,600, the tax amount paid for 58 West Oak Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $17,184.

When was 58 West Oak Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58 West Oak Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was last sold in 12/14/1993 for $235,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 West Oak Street, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 West Oak Street, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/1993 $235,000

Title Documents for 58 West Oak Street, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/08/2018 - D
07/24/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/14/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 West Oak Street, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 58 West Oak Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,552
Market value $834,600

Assessment History for 58 West Oak Street, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 West Oak Street, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $598,700 $598,700 2.822 $16,895 +3.11%
2023 $598,700 $598,700 2.737 $16,386 +4.35%
2022 $598,700 $598,700 2.623 $15,704 +1.16%
2021 $598,700 $598,700 2.593 $15,524 +0.89%
2020 $598,700 $598,700 2.57 $15,387 +4.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 West Oak Street, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 West Oak Street, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mary A. Hubbard Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 371 0.22
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 0.30
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 0.30
Young World Day School NR Private PK-6 92 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 0.30
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 1.21
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 1.72
Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 2.46
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 2.48

Nearest high schools

Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 1.14
Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 1.23
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 1.95