172 Twinbrook Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information
172 Twinbrook Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 172 Twinbrook Court, Ramsey |
| Zip code | 07446 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ramsey Borough |
| Block | 3303 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 172 Twinbrook Court, Ramsey
| Current property tax | $22,950 |
Lot & Building Information for 172 Twinbrook Court, Ramsey
| Building sqft | 2,048 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.321 |
| Year built | 1972 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 172 Twinbrook Court, Ramsey
- • Improvements for 172 Twinbrook Court, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 172 Twinbrook Court, Ramsey
172 Twinbrook Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,048 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 172 Twinbrook Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $822,100, the tax amount paid for 172 Twinbrook Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $16,927.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 172 Twinbrook Court, Ramsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 172 Twinbrook Court, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 172 Twinbrook Court, Ramsey
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 172 Twinbrook Court, Ramsey
Access detailed property tax data for 172 Twinbrook Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $23,200 |
| Current property tax | $22,950 |
| Market value | $822,100 |
Assessment History for 172 Twinbrook Court, Ramsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 172 Twinbrook Court, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $636,500 | $636,500 | 2.822 | $17,962 | +3.11% |
| 2023 | $636,500 | $636,500 | 2.737 | $17,421 | +4.35% |
| 2022 | $636,500 | $636,500 | 2.623 | $16,695 | +1.16% |
| 2021 | $636,500 | $636,500 | 2.593 | $16,504 | +0.89% |
| 2020 | $636,500 | $636,500 | 2.57 | $16,358 | +4.56% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 172 Twinbrook Court, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 172 Twinbrook Court, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of Saint Paul | NR | Private | PK-8 | 246 | 0.43 |
| Mary A. Hubbard Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 371 | 0.70 |
| John Y. Dater Elementary School | 7 | Public | 4-5 | 366 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric S. Smith Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 634 | 1.33 |
| Brookside Elementary School | 9 | Public | 4-8 | 524 | 1.36 |
| Waldwick Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 2.58 |
| The Village School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 236 | 2.62 |