Bergen County  »  07446  »  Snyder Ave  »  92 Snyder Ave

92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 3503
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey

Sale date 08/24/2023
Sale price $880,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,066

Lot & Building Information for 92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey

Building sqft 2,570
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,570 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $852,800, the tax amount paid for 92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $17,559.

When was 92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 last sold and what was the last sale price?

92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was last sold in 08/24/2023 for $880,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2023 $880,000
07/24/2012 $1
04/24/2008 $528,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/24/2023 - D
08/30/2023 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2053
08/24/2023 - D
08/30/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/24/2012 - D
08/20/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/24/2008 - D
05/05/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/26/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,066
Market value $852,800

Assessment History for 92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $571,800 $571,800 2.822 $16,136 +3.11%
2023 $571,800 $571,800 2.737 $15,650 +4.35%
2022 $571,800 $571,800 2.623 $14,998 +1.16%
2021 $571,800 $571,800 2.593 $14,827 +0.89%
2020 $571,800 $571,800 2.57 $14,695 +4.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Snyder Avenue, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mary A. Hubbard Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 371 0.36
Young World Day School NR Private PK-6 92 0.53
Young World Day School NR Private PK-6 92 0.53
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 0.57
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 1.40
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 1.55
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 2.52
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 2.60

Nearest high schools

Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 0.83
Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 1.34
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 2.23