Bergen County  »  07446  »  Delwood CT  »  2 Delwood CT

2 Delwood Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

2 Delwood Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Delwood Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Delwood Court, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 3504
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Delwood Court, Ramsey

Sale date 04/20/2021
Sale price $100
Property tax $27,015

Lot & Building Information for 2 Delwood Court, Ramsey

Building sqft 2,650
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.265
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Delwood Court, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 2 Delwood Court, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Delwood Court, Ramsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Delwood Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

2 Delwood Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,650 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Delwood Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $957,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Delwood Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $19,710.

When was 2 Delwood Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Delwood Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was last sold in 04/20/2021 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Delwood Court, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Delwood Court, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2021 $100
06/17/2019 $495,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Delwood Court, Ramsey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Delwood Court, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2021 - D
06/24/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2061
04/20/2021 - D
06/24/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/17/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Deed - Senior Citizen > 350,000
05/23/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
05/10/2019 - D
05/23/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
03/08/2017 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Delwood Court, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Delwood Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,015
Market value $957,300

Assessment History for 2 Delwood Court, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Delwood Court, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $664,100 $664,100 2.822 $18,741 +3.11%
2023 $664,100 $664,100 2.737 $18,176 +4.35%
2022 $664,100 $664,100 2.623 $17,419 +1.16%
2021 $664,100 $664,100 2.593 $17,220 +0.89%
2020 $664,100 $664,100 2.57 $17,067 +64.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Delwood Court, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Delwood Court, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mary A. Hubbard Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 371 0.44
Young World Day School NR Private PK-6 92 0.44
Young World Day School NR Private PK-6 92 0.44
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 0.70
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 1.34
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 1.68
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 2.42
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 2.51

Nearest high schools

Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 0.77
Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 1.45
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 2.37