Bergen County  »  07446  »  Myrtle Ave  »  7 Myrtle Ave

7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 3605
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey

Sale date 02/10/2021
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,943

Lot & Building Information for 7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey

Building sqft 2,298
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.392
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,298 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $706,700, the tax amount paid for 7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $14,550.

When was 7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was last sold in 02/10/2021 for $550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2021 $550,000
02/20/2003 $412,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2021 - D
04/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/26/2021 - D
04/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/16/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
02/10/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/08/2019 - D
03/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/08/2019 - D
03/22/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2049
03/08/2019 - D
03/22/2019 - R
Deed - Exempt
02/22/2019 - D
02/27/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/28/2017 - D
01/05/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/20/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,943
Market value $706,700

Assessment History for 7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $515,500 $515,500 2.822 $14,547 +3.11%
2023 $515,500 $515,500 2.737 $14,109 +4.35%
2022 $515,500 $515,500 2.623 $13,522 +1.16%
2021 $515,500 $515,500 2.593 $13,367 +0.89%
2020 $515,500 $515,500 2.57 $13,248 +8.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Myrtle Avenue, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Goddard School for Early Childhood NR Private K 10 0.82
Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 322 0.90
Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 1.12
Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 0.64
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 1.02
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.61
Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 1.94
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 2.43

Nearest high schools

Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 0.51
Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 1.22
Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 1.46