560 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 560 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey |
| Zip code | 07446 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ramsey Borough |
| Block | 3701 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 560 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey
| Property tax | $13,855 |
Lot & Building Information for 560 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey
| Building sqft | 1,452 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.516 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 560 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey
- • Improvements for 560 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 560 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey
560 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,452 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 560 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $672,900, the tax amount paid for 560 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $13,855.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 560 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 560 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 560 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey
Access detailed property tax data for 560 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,855 |
| Market value | $672,900 |
Assessment History for 560 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672,900 | $672,900 | 2.059 | $13,855 | +16.87% |
| 2024 | $420,100 | $420,100 | 2.822 | $11,855 | +3.11% |
| 2023 | $420,100 | $420,100 | 2.737 | $11,498 | +4.35% |
| 2022 | $420,100 | $420,100 | 2.623 | $11,019 | +1.16% |
| 2021 | $420,100 | $420,100 | 2.593 | $10,893 | +0.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goddard School for Early Childhood | NR | Private | K | 10 | 0.34 |
| Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 322 | 0.86 |
| Betsy Ross Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-3 | 276 | 1.09 |
| John Y. Dater Elementary School | 7 | Public | 4-5 | 366 | 1.36 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric S. Smith Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 634 | 1.00 |
| Ramapo Ridge Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 1.36 |
| Academy of Saint Paul | NR | Private | PK-8 | 246 | 1.86 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 2.01 |