Bergen County  »  07446  »  N Franklin TPK  »  465 N Franklin TPK

465 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

465 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 465 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 3802
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 465 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey

Sale date 06/12/1998
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Property tax $66,792

Lot & Building Information for 465 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey

Building sqft 14,504
Building class Store
Acreage 0.976
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 465 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 465 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 465 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey

How many square feet does 465 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 465 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 14,504 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 465 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

465 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,243,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 465 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 465 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/1998 $100

Title Documents for 465 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/04/2019 - D Mortgage
10/04/2019 - D Mortgage
09/20/2019 - D
10/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/20/2019 - D
10/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/14/2019 - D
08/19/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
08/14/2019 - D
08/19/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
04/24/2018 - D
05/03/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/20/2018 - D
03/15/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/20/2018 - D
03/15/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/26/2018 - D
02/20/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 465 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 465 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $66,792
Market value $3,243,900

Assessment History for 465 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 465 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,243,900 $3,243,900 2.059 $66,792 -1.04%
2024 $2,391,800 $2,391,800 2.822 $67,497 +3.11%
2023 $2,391,800 $2,391,800 2.737 $65,464 +4.35%
2022 $2,391,800 $2,391,800 2.623 $62,737 +1.16%
2021 $2,391,800 $2,391,800 2.593 $62,019 +0.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,805
Median age 41.8
Average household income $217,947
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 5,455
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $673,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 465 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 465 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 465 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 465 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
381-385 N Franklin Tpke, Ramsey 6,033 02/26/2001 $470,000
36 Ferguson Pl, Ramsey 2,267 05/29/2002 $395,000
495 N Franklin TPK, Ramsey 6,697 12/21/2006
33 Ferguson Pl, Ramsey 1,473
481 Airmount Ave, Ramsey 1,466 02/14/2011
503 N Franklin TPK, Ramsey 14,054 01/18/1996 $432,000
1300 State Highway 17, Ramsey 221,275 02/27/2019
1358 State Highway 17, Ramsey 05/21/2018
50 Ferguson Pl, Ramsey 1,552 05/03/2024 $490,000