Bergen County  »  07446  »  Lake St  »  1100 Lake St

1100 Lake Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

1100 Lake Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1100 Lake Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1100 Lake Street, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 4401
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 1100 Lake Street, Ramsey

Sale date 08/04/2017
Sale price $9,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $107,101

Lot & Building Information for 1100 Lake Street, Ramsey

Building sqft 22,614
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 1.45
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1100 Lake Street, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 1100 Lake Street, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1100 Lake Street, Ramsey

How many sq. ft. does 1100 Lake Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 1100 Lake Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 22,614 square feet and a current price per square foot of $420.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1100 Lake Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

1100 Lake Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,201,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1100 Lake Street, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1100 Lake Street, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2017 $9,500,000
05/08/2017 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1100 Lake Street, Ramsey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1100 Lake Street, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/04/2017 - D
09/15/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/08/2017 - D
05/23/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1100 Lake Street, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 1100 Lake Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $107,101
Market value $5,201,600

Assessment History for 1100 Lake Street, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1100 Lake Street, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,201,600 $5,201,600 2.059 $107,101 +4.29%
2024 $3,639,200 $3,639,200 2.822 $102,698 +3.11%
2023 $3,639,200 $3,639,200 2.737 $99,605 +4.35%
2022 $3,639,200 $3,639,200 2.623 $95,456 +1.16%
2021 $3,639,200 $3,639,200 2.593 $94,364 +0.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,805
Median age 41.8
Average household income $217,947
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 5,455
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $673,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1100 Lake Street, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1100 Lake Street, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1100 Lake Street, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 1100 Lake Street, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Amanda CT, Ramsey 2,808 12/21/2017 $1
18 Partridge CT, Ramsey 2,735 04/29/2004 $800,000
280 Airmount Ave, Ramsey 4,275 10/30/2023 $1,088,000
10 Amanda CT, Ramsey 2,686
262 Airmount Ave, Ramsey 1,507 06/06/2024 $605,000
191 Church St, Ramsey
230 Church St, Ramsey 2,454 08/06/2021 $1
275 N Island Ave, Ramsey 2,162 05/17/1993 $257,500
26 Partridge CT, Ramsey 2,384 08/17/2022 $925,000
14 Partridge CT, Ramsey 3,064
10 Partridge CT, Ramsey 3,131 07/25/2017 $850,000