Bergen County  »  07446  »  Church St  »  210 Church St

210 Church Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

210 Church Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Church Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Church Street, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 4502
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Church Street, Ramsey

Sale date 09/23/2018
Sale price $599,900
Arm's length
Property tax $19,709

Lot & Building Information for 210 Church Street, Ramsey

Building sqft 2,052
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1961

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 210 Church Street, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 210 Church Street, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Church Street, Ramsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 210 Church Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

210 Church Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,052 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 210 Church Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $698,400, the tax amount paid for 210 Church Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $14,380.

When was 210 Church Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 last sold and what was the last sale price?

210 Church Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was last sold in 09/23/2018 for $599,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Church Street, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Church Street, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2018 $599,900
08/01/2005 $640,000
08/01/1995 $277,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Church Street, Ramsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 Church Street, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/23/2019 - D
10/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/06/2019 - D
08/26/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/26/2018 - D
10/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/23/2018 - D
10/16/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
08/27/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
08/27/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
08/01/2005 - D
09/13/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/01/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Church Street, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Church Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,709
Market value $698,400

Assessment History for 210 Church Street, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Church Street, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $567,100 $567,100 2.822 $16,004 +3.11%
2023 $567,100 $567,100 2.737 $15,522 +4.35%
2022 $567,100 $567,100 2.623 $14,875 +1.16%
2021 $567,100 $567,100 2.593 $14,705 +0.89%
2020 $567,100 $567,100 2.57 $14,574 +4.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Church Street, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Church Street, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 322 0.25
John Y. Dater Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 366 0.48
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 0.99
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 0.51
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 0.99
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 1.76
Emil A. Cavallini Middle School 9 Public 6-8 381 2.36
Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 2.39

Nearest high schools

Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 0.68
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 0.70
Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 1.96