Bergen County  »  07446  »  State Highway 17  »  835 State Highway 17

835 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

835 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

835 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 835 State Highway 17, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 4701
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 835 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Sale date 12/17/2015
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $90,287

Lot & Building Information for 835 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Building sqft 13,408
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 1.814
Year built 1973

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 835 State Highway 17, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 835 State Highway 17, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 835 State Highway 17, Ramsey

How many sq. ft. does 835 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 835 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 13,408 square feet and a current price per square foot of $223.

What is the year built & the current market value of 835 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

835 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,385,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 835 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 835 State Highway 17, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2015 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 835 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/08/2021 - D
09/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/13/2018 - D
10/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/13/2018 - D
10/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/17/2015 - D
01/13/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/17/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 835 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 835 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $90,287
Market value $4,385,000

Assessment History for 835 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 835 State Highway 17, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,385,000 $4,385,000 2.059 $90,287 +6.65%
2024 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.822 $84,660 +3.11%
2023 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.737 $82,110 +4.35%
2022 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.623 $78,690 +1.16%
2021 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.593 $77,790 +0.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,805
Median age 41.8
Average household income $217,947
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 5,455
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $673,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 835 State Highway 17, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 835 State Highway 17, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 835 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 835 State Highway 17, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Airmount Ave, Ramsey 2,176 05/24/2000 $115,000
23 Airmount Ave, Ramsey 1,624 10/25/2021 $565,000
81 DE Baun Ave, Ramsey 2,706
82 Airmount Ave, Ramsey 1,848 09/27/2024 $670,000
68 Airmount Ave, Ramsey 1,350 08/04/2021
19 Airmount Ave, Ramsey 1,071 05/28/1999 $150,000
107 DE Baun Ave, Ramsey 1,914 12/29/1993 $259,900
775 State Highway 17, Ramsey 10/14/1993 $515,000
89 DE Baun Ave, Ramsey 3,104 02/11/2000 $325,000