Bergen County  »  07446  »  State Highway 17  »  846 State Highway 17

846 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

846 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

846 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 846 State Highway 17, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 4702
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 846 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Sale date 03/08/2022
Sale price $5,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $100,548

Lot & Building Information for 846 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 0.946

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 846 State Highway 17, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 846 State Highway 17, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 846 State Highway 17, Ramsey

What is the market value of 846 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

The current market value is $3,563,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 846 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 846 State Highway 17, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2022 $5,500,000
12/20/1990 $1,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 846 State Highway 17, Ramsey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 846 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/08/2022 - D
03/23/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/06/2017 - D
03/15/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/20/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 846 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 846 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $100,548
Market value $3,563,000

Assessment History for 846 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 846 State Highway 17, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,173,800 $2,173,800 2.822 $61,345 +3.11%
2023 $2,173,800 $2,173,800 2.737 $59,497 +4.35%
2022 $2,173,800 $2,173,800 2.623 $57,019 +1.16%
2021 $2,173,800 $2,173,800 2.593 $56,367 +0.89%
2020 $2,173,800 $2,173,800 2.57 $55,867 -6.23%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,722
Median age 41
Average household income $208,767
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 5,248
Owner occupied units 83.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $673,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $647,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 846 State Highway 17, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 846 State Highway 17, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 846 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 846 State Highway 17, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Spear Rd, Ramsey 07/20/2018 $9,862,510
806 State Highway 17, Ramsey 8,560 04/07/2022 $3,200,000
900 B State Highway 17, Ramsey 5,460 07/31/2003 $1,500,000
45 DE Baun Ave, Ramsey 3,688 08/05/2019
81 DE Baun Ave, Ramsey 2,706
30 Airmount Ave, Ramsey 2,330
39 Crest Rd, Ramsey 2,577 07/01/2009 $605,000
35 DE Baun Ave, Ramsey 1,856 08/02/2001 $411,000
107 DE Baun Ave, Ramsey 1,914 12/29/1993 $259,900
12 DE Baun Ave, Ramsey 1,705