Bergen County  »  07446  »  Diana CT  »  20 Diana CT

20 Diana Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

20 Diana Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Diana Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Diana Court, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 4803
Lot 5.08

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Diana Court, Ramsey

Sale date 04/17/2013
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $25,822

Lot & Building Information for 20 Diana Court, Ramsey

Building sqft 2,958
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.32
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Diana Court, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 20 Diana Court, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Diana Court, Ramsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Diana Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

20 Diana Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,958 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Diana Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,254,100, the tax amount paid for 20 Diana Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $25,821.

When was 20 Diana Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Diana Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was last sold in 04/17/2013 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Diana Court, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Diana Court, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2013 $10
06/12/1998 $425,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Diana Court, Ramsey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Diana Court, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2019 - D
04/16/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/17/2013 - D
06/07/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/12/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Diana Court, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Diana Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,822
Market value $1,254,100

Assessment History for 20 Diana Court, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Diana Court, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,254,100 $1,254,100 2.059 $25,822 -8.11%
2024 $995,800 $995,800 2.822 $28,101 +3.11%
2023 $995,800 $995,800 2.737 $27,255 +4.59%
2022 $993,500 $993,500 2.623 $26,060 +1.16%
2021 $993,500 $993,500 2.593 $25,761 +0.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Diana Court, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Diana Court, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 322 0.33
John Y. Dater Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 366 0.37
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 0.86
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 0.77
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 0.86
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 2.09
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 2.12
Emil A. Cavallini Middle School 9 Public 6-8 381 2.22

Nearest high schools

Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 0.36
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 0.96
Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 1.67
Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 2.33
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 3.00

Neighbors for 20 Diana Court, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 20 Diana Court, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
92 Chestnut St, Ramsey 2,682 05/08/2013 $625,000
134 Chestnut St, Ramsey 3,331 06/13/2024 $1,600,000
99 N Island Ave, Ramsey 3,058 09/03/1999 $500,000
116 Chestnut St, Ramsey 2,620 07/13/2004 $412,500
125 Island Ave, Ramsey 2,279 04/01/2019 $539,000
12 Diana CT, Ramsey 3,024 04/29/1998 $413,170
107 N Island Ave, Ramsey 2,410 07/27/2018 $685,000
4 Diana CT, Ramsey 3,020
7 Diana CT, Ramsey 3,212
128 Chestnut St, Ramsey 2,280 05/31/2015 $675,000
111 Island Ave, Ramsey 1,956 07/24/2013 $512,775
5 Diana CT, Ramsey 2,856 07/13/1994 $378,000
115 N Island Ave, Ramsey 1,611 10/21/1997 $100
16 Diana CT, Ramsey 4,213 11/24/1998 $615,000
9 Diana CT, Ramsey 2,888 08/28/2023 $1
80 Chestnut St, Ramsey 1,670
15 Diana CT, Ramsey 3,150 06/22/2018 $660,000
8 Diana CT, Ramsey 3,708
98 Chestnut St, Ramsey 1,720 01/16/2026 $805,000
124 Chestnut St, Ramsey 2,134 10/27/1995 $87,150