91-93 Carol Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information
91-93 Carol Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 91-93 Carol Street, Ramsey |
| Zip code | 07446 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ramsey Borough |
| Block | 4803 |
| Lot | 26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 91-93 Carol Street, Ramsey
| Sale date | 09/17/2012 |
| Sale price | $200 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $26,300 |
Lot & Building Information for 91-93 Carol Street, Ramsey
| Building sqft | 1,452 |
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 1.36 |
| Year built | 1880 |
| Units | 7 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 91-93 Carol Street, Ramsey
- • Improvements for 91-93 Carol Street, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 91-93 Carol Street, Ramsey
91-93 Carol Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1880 and has a total of 1,452 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 91-93 Carol Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,277,300, the tax amount paid for 91-93 Carol Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $26,299.
When was 91-93 Carol Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 last sold and what was the last sale price?91-93 Carol Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was last sold in 09/17/2012 for $200.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 7 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 91-93 Carol Street, Ramsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91-93 Carol Street, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 91-93 Carol Street, Ramsey
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 91-93 Carol Street, Ramsey
Access detailed property tax data for 91-93 Carol Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $26,300 |
| Market value | $1,277,300 |
Assessment History for 91-93 Carol Street, Ramsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91-93 Carol Street, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277,300 | $1,277,300 | 2.059 | $26,300 | +2.18% |
| 2024 | $912,100 | $912,100 | 2.822 | $25,739 | +3.11% |
| 2023 | $912,100 | $912,100 | 2.737 | $24,964 | +4.35% |
| 2022 | $912,100 | $912,100 | 2.623 | $23,924 | +1.16% |
| 2021 | $912,100 | $912,100 | 2.593 | $23,651 | +0.89% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 14,805 |
| Median age | 41.8 |
| Average household income | $217,947 |
| Family households | 69.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,455 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.7 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $708,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $673,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91-93 Carol Street, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91-93 Carol Street, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 91-93 Carol Street, Ramsey
Here are the neighbors for 91-93 Carol Street, Ramsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 71 Carol St, Ramsey | 1,468 | 06/30/2014 | $1 |
| 22 Fabio Dr, Ramsey | 2,388 | 10/13/2022 | $1 |
| 51 N Island Ave, Ramsey | 1,008 | 11/08/2021 | $405,000 |
| 65 N Island Ave, Ramsey | 1,416 | 11/24/2015 | $1 |
| 85 N Island Ave, Ramsey | 3,312 | 06/02/2014 | $1 |