Bergen County  »  07446  »  Cedar St  »  7 Cedar St

7 Cedar Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

7 Cedar Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Cedar Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Cedar Street, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 4804
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Cedar Street, Ramsey

Sale date 02/03/2022
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,648

Lot & Building Information for 7 Cedar Street, Ramsey

Building sqft 4,800
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.357
Year built 1993

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Cedar Street, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 7 Cedar Street, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Cedar Street, Ramsey

How many sq. ft. does 7 Cedar Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 7 Cedar Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 4,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Cedar Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

7 Cedar Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,051,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Cedar Street, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Cedar Street, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2022 $250,000

Title Documents for 7 Cedar Street, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2024 - D
08/08/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/11/2024 - D
07/22/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/03/2022 - D
04/05/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Cedar Street, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Cedar Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,648
Market value $1,051,400

Assessment History for 7 Cedar Street, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Cedar Street, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,051,400 $1,051,400 2.059 $21,648 -14.76%
2024 $900,000 $900,000 2.822 $25,398 +3.11%
2023 $900,000 $900,000 2.737 $24,633 +4.35%
2022 $900,000 $900,000 2.623 $23,607 +1.16%
2021 $900,000 $900,000 2.593 $23,337 +0.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,805
Median age 41.8
Average household income $217,947
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 5,455
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $673,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Cedar Street, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Cedar Street, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Cedar Street, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 7 Cedar Street, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
53 Church St, Ramsey 2,664 05/31/2016 $1
47 Church St, Ramsey 2,451 02/04/1997 $161,000
118 Spruce St, Ramsey 2,407 05/23/2005
112 Spruce St, Ramsey 2,065 02/19/2010 $410,000
104 Spruce St, Ramsey 2,500
102 Spruce St, Ramsey 3,342 10/24/2022 $1,350,000
5-7 E Main St, Ramsey 9,826
54 N Spruce St, Ramsey 2,800 08/30/2002 $475,000
98 Spruce St, Ramsey 1,704 06/29/1999 $379,900
74 Spruce St, Ramsey 1,984 09/25/2020 $631,000
63 Church St, Ramsey 3,808 03/07/2013 $948,500