Bergen County  »  07446  »  Church St  »  24 Church St

24 Church Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

24 Church Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Church Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Church Street, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 4809
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Church Street, Ramsey

Sale date 01/04/1994
Sale price $709,000
Arm's length
Property tax $72,974

Lot & Building Information for 24 Church Street, Ramsey

Building sqft 5,740
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.377
Year built 1917

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Church Street, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 24 Church Street, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Church Street, Ramsey

How many sq. ft. does 24 Church Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 24 Church Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 5,740 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 Church Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

24 Church Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1917 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,585,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Church Street, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Church Street, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/1994 $709,000

Title Documents for 24 Church Street, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/04/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Church Street, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Church Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $72,974
Market value $2,585,900

Assessment History for 24 Church Street, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Church Street, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,415,900 $1,415,900 2.822 $39,957 +3.11%
2023 $1,415,900 $1,415,900 2.737 $38,753 +4.35%
2022 $1,415,900 $1,415,900 2.623 $37,139 +1.16%
2021 $1,415,900 $1,415,900 2.593 $36,714 +0.89%
2020 $1,415,900 $1,415,900 2.57 $36,389 +4.56%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,722
Median age 41
Average household income $208,767
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 5,248
Owner occupied units 83.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $673,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $647,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Church Street, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Church Street, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 Church Street, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 24 Church Street, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 E Main St, Ramsey 4,851 11/21/2003 $1
59 E Main St, Ramsey 4,361 05/29/2015 $1
47-49 Arch St, Ramsey 2,800
25-35 E Main St, Ramsey 5,566 03/31/2007 $970,433
39 E Main St, Ramsey 4,074 02/04/2022 $10
32 Christopher St, Ramsey 1,020 08/22/2020 $442,000
64 Carol St, Ramsey 1,453 08/24/2001 $283,000
25 N Spruce, Ramsey 30,980
58 Carol St, Ramsey 1,412 04/13/2007
67 Arch St, Ramsey 1,920
37 Arch St, Ramsey 4,000
50 Carol St, Ramsey 07/29/2004 $1,600,000