103 Lakeview Terrace, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information
103 Lakeview Terrace, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 103 Lakeview Terrace, Ramsey |
| Zip code | 07446 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ramsey Borough |
| Block | 5001 |
| Lot | 45 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Lakeview Terrace, Ramsey
| Sale date | 11/03/2020 |
| Sale price | $570,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,697 |
Lot & Building Information for 103 Lakeview Terrace, Ramsey
| Building sqft | 1,126 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.257 |
| Year built | 1952 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 103 Lakeview Terrace, Ramsey
- • Improvements for 103 Lakeview Terrace, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 103 Lakeview Terrace, Ramsey
103 Lakeview Terrace, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,126 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 103 Lakeview Terrace, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $627,100, the tax amount paid for 103 Lakeview Terrace, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $12,911.
When was 103 Lakeview Terrace, Ramsey, NJ 07446 last sold and what was the last sale price?103 Lakeview Terrace, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was last sold in 11/03/2020 for $570,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 103 Lakeview Terrace, Ramsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Lakeview Terrace, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 103 Lakeview Terrace, Ramsey
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 103 Lakeview Terrace, Ramsey
Access detailed property tax data for 103 Lakeview Terrace, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,697 |
| Market value | $627,100 |
Assessment History for 103 Lakeview Terrace, Ramsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Lakeview Terrace, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $459,700 | $459,700 | 2.822 | $12,973 | +3.11% |
| 2023 | $459,700 | $459,700 | 2.737 | $12,582 | +4.35% |
| 2022 | $459,700 | $459,700 | 2.623 | $12,058 | +13.14% |
| 2021 | $411,000 | $411,000 | 2.593 | $10,657 | +0.89% |
| 2020 | $411,000 | $411,000 | 2.57 | $10,563 | +4.56% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Lakeview Terrace, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Lakeview Terrace, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 322 | 0.86 |
| John Y. Dater Elementary School | 7 | Public | 4-5 | 366 | 1.07 |
| Academy of Saint Paul | NR | Private | PK-8 | 246 | 1.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric S. Smith Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 634 | 1.53 |
| Emil A. Cavallini Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 381 | 1.57 |
| Brookside Elementary School | 9 | Public | 4-8 | 524 | 1.90 |
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 2.59 |