Bergen County  »  07446  »  State Highway 17  »  526 State Highway 17

526 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

526 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

526 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 526 State Highway 17, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 5102
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 526 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Property tax $43,431

Lot & Building Information for 526 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Building sqft 3,956
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.753
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 526 State Highway 17, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 526 State Highway 17, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 526 State Highway 17, Ramsey

How many square feet does 526 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 have?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 526 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 3,956 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 526 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

526 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,539,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 526 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 526 State Highway 17, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 526 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2018 - D
03/23/2018 - R
Deed - Exempt
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 526 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 526 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $43,431
Market value $1,539,000

Assessment History for 526 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 526 State Highway 17, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,076,800 $1,076,800 2.822 $30,387 +3.11%
2023 $1,076,800 $1,076,800 2.737 $29,472 +4.35%
2022 $1,076,800 $1,076,800 2.623 $28,244 +1.16%
2021 $1,076,800 $1,076,800 2.593 $27,921 +0.89%
2020 $1,076,800 $1,076,800 2.57 $27,674 +4.56%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,722
Median age 41
Average household income $208,767
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 5,248
Owner occupied units 83.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $673,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $647,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 526 State Highway 17, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 526 State Highway 17, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 526 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 526 State Highway 17, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
436 State Highway 17, Ramsey 13,860 06/19/2000 $1
217 Canterbury Dr, Ramsey 2,913 01/23/2024 $1,203,000
342 E Crescent Ave, Ramsey 2,082
326 E Crescent Ave, Ramsey 2,402
302 E Crescent Ave, Ramsey 2,704 09/21/2012 $100
294 E Crescent Ave, Ramsey 2,754
211 Canterbury Dr, Ramsey 3,092 07/15/2022 $10
350 E Crescent Ave, Ramsey 2,150 03/03/1999 $225,000
476 State Highway 17, Ramsey 11,084 01/01/2001 $10
416 State Highway 17, Ramsey 10,200