7 Colonial Heights Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Colonial Heights Road, Ramsey |
| Zip code | 07446 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ramsey Borough |
| Block | 5302 |
| Lot | 19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Colonial Heights Road, Ramsey
| Sale date | 08/03/2020 |
| Sale price | $670,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $26,436 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Colonial Heights Road, Ramsey
| Building sqft | 2,800 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.319 |
| Year built | 1969 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Colonial Heights Road, Ramsey
- • Improvements for 7 Colonial Heights Road, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Colonial Heights Road, Ramsey
7 Colonial Heights Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,800 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Colonial Heights Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $936,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Colonial Heights Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $19,288.
When was 7 Colonial Heights Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Colonial Heights Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was last sold in 08/03/2020 for $670,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Colonial Heights Road, Ramsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Colonial Heights Road, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Colonial Heights Road, Ramsey
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Colonial Heights Road, Ramsey
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Colonial Heights Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $26,436 |
| Market value | $936,800 |
Assessment History for 7 Colonial Heights Road, Ramsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Colonial Heights Road, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $684,300 | $684,300 | 2.822 | $19,311 | +3.11% |
| 2023 | $684,300 | $684,300 | 2.737 | $18,729 | +4.35% |
| 2022 | $684,300 | $684,300 | 2.623 | $17,949 | +1.16% |
| 2021 | $684,300 | $684,300 | 2.593 | $17,744 | +0.89% |
| 2020 | $684,300 | $684,300 | 2.57 | $17,587 | +17.23% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Colonial Heights Road, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Colonial Heights Road, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 322 | 1.03 |
| John Y. Dater Elementary School | 7 | Public | 4-5 | 366 | 1.19 |
| Edith A. Bogert Elementary School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 374 | 1.41 |
| Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 358 | 1.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of Saint Paul | NR | Private | PK-8 | 246 | 1.47 |
| Emil A. Cavallini Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 381 | 1.54 |
| Eric S. Smith Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 634 | 1.69 |
| Brookside Elementary School | 9 | Public | 4-8 | 524 | 1.78 |