Bergen County  »  07446  »  Buckingham Dr  »  6 Buckingham Dr

6 Buckingham Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

6 Buckingham Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Buckingham Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Buckingham Drive, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 5404
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Buckingham Drive, Ramsey

Property tax $13,950

Lot & Building Information for 6 Buckingham Drive, Ramsey

Building sqft 2,042
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Buckingham Drive, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 6 Buckingham Drive, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Buckingham Drive, Ramsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Buckingham Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

6 Buckingham Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,042 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Buckingham Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $677,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Buckingham Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $13,949.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Buckingham Drive, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Buckingham Drive, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Buckingham Drive, Ramsey

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Buckingham Drive, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Buckingham Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,950
Market value $677,500

Assessment History for 6 Buckingham Drive, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Buckingham Drive, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $677,500 $677,500 2.059 $13,950 -9.13%
2024 $544,000 $544,000 2.822 $15,352 +3.11%
2023 $544,000 $544,000 2.737 $14,889 +4.35%
2022 $544,000 $544,000 2.623 $14,269 +1.16%
2021 $544,000 $544,000 2.593 $14,106 +0.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Buckingham Drive, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Buckingham Drive, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 322 1.02
John Y. Dater Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 366 1.05
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.27
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.27
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 1.60
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 1.60
Emil A. Cavallini Middle School 9 Public 6-8 381 1.77
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 2.65

Nearest high schools

Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 0.48
Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 1.36