Bergen County  »  07446  »  Abbey CT  »  4 Abbey CT

4 Abbey Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

4 Abbey Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Abbey Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Abbey Court, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 5410
Lot 48

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Abbey Court, Ramsey

Sale date 11/30/2020
Sale price $685,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,078

Lot & Building Information for 4 Abbey Court, Ramsey

Building sqft 2,538
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.269
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Abbey Court, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 4 Abbey Court, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Abbey Court, Ramsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Abbey Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

4 Abbey Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,538 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Abbey Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $817,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Abbey Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $16,838.

When was 4 Abbey Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Abbey Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was last sold in 11/30/2020 for $685,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Abbey Court, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Abbey Court, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2020 $685,000
05/07/2002 $412,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Abbey Court, Ramsey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Abbey Court, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2020 - D Mortgage
11/30/2020 - D
01/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
11/30/2020 - D
01/14/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/07/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Abbey Court, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Abbey Court, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,078
Market value $817,800

Assessment History for 4 Abbey Court, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Abbey Court, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $589,900 $589,900 2.822 $16,647 +3.11%
2023 $589,900 $589,900 2.737 $16,146 +4.35%
2022 $589,900 $589,900 2.623 $15,473 +1.16%
2021 $589,900 $589,900 2.593 $15,296 +0.89%
2020 $589,900 $589,900 2.57 $15,160 +5.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Abbey Court, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Abbey Court, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Y. Dater Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 366 1.03
Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 322 1.13
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.16
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.16
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 1.39
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 1.63
Emil A. Cavallini Middle School 9 Public 6-8 381 1.97
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 2.56

Nearest high schools

Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 0.55
Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 1.13
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 1.76