Bergen County  »  07657  »  Bergen Blvd  »  742 Bergen Blvd

742 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

742 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 742 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield
Zip code 07657
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Borough
Block 110
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 742 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Sale date 01/09/2017
Sale price $1,365,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,761

Lot & Building Information for 742 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Building sqft 4,327
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.135
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 742 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

• • Improvements for 742 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 742 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

How many sq. ft. does 742 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 742 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 has a total of 4,327 square feet and a current price per square foot of $315.

What is the market value of 742 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657?

The current market value is $1,284,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 742 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 742 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2017 $1,365,000
11/28/1994 $412,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 742 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 742 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/09/2017 - D
01/03/2018 - R
Re-Recorded Mortgage
01/09/2017 - D
01/23/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/09/2017 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/28/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 742 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Access detailed property tax data for 742 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,761
Market value $1,284,600

Assessment History for 742 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 742 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,284,600 $1,284,600 1.694 $21,761 -0.47%
2024 $1,290,700 $1,290,700 1.694 $21,864 +2.76%
2023 $1,271,800 $1,271,800 1.673 $21,277 +5.45%
2022 $1,190,400 $1,190,400 1.695 $20,177 +7.76%
2021 $723,500 $723,500 2.588 $18,724 +1.97%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,498
Median age 39.8
Average household income $143,965
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 4,036
Owner occupied units 51.4%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $694,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 742 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 742 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 742 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Here are the neighbors for 742 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
758 Bergen Blvd, Ridgefield 2,780 05/26/2011 $10
762 Bergen Blvd, Ridgefield 1,666 10/18/2018
770 Bergen Blvd, Ridgefield 1,476 10/07/2020 $1
755 Kingsland Ave, Ridgefield 1,380 04/23/2020 $394,000
763 Kingsalnd Ave, Ridgefield 1,990 11/30/2017 $430,000
766 Bergen Blvd, Ridgefield 2,420 05/15/2017 $530,000
775 Kingsland Ave, Ridgefield 2,686 02/05/2004 $600,000
752 Bergen Blvd, Ridgefield 3,264 01/20/2023 $850,000