746 Kingsland Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 746 Kingsland Avenue, Cliffside Park |
| Zip code | 07010 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ridgefield Borough |
| Block | 112 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 746 Kingsland Avenue, Cliffside Park
| Sale date | 06/07/2007 |
| Sale price | $480,000 |
| Property tax | $12,278 |
Lot & Building Information for 746 Kingsland Avenue, Cliffside Park
| Building sqft | 2,184 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Year built | 1924 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 746 Kingsland Avenue, Cliffside Park
- • Improvements for 746 Kingsland Avenue, Cliffside Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 746 Kingsland Avenue, Cliffside Park
746 Kingsland Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 was built in 1924 and has a total of 2,184 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 746 Kingsland Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $724,800, the tax amount paid for 746 Kingsland Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 is $12,278.
When was 746 Kingsland Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 last sold and what was the last sale price?746 Kingsland Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 was last sold in 06/07/2007 for $480,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 746 Kingsland Avenue, Cliffside Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 746 Kingsland Avenue, Cliffside Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2007 | $480,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 746 Kingsland Avenue, Cliffside Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 746 Kingsland Avenue, Cliffside Park
Access detailed property tax data for 746 Kingsland Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,278 |
| Market value | $724,800 |
Assessment History for 746 Kingsland Avenue, Cliffside Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 746 Kingsland Avenue, Cliffside Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $699,900 | $699,900 | 1.694 | $11,856 | +8.54% |
| 2023 | $652,900 | $652,900 | 1.673 | $10,923 | +2.42% |
| 2022 | $629,200 | $629,200 | 1.695 | $10,665 | +19.52% |
| 2021 | $344,800 | $344,800 | 2.588 | $8,923 | +1.97% |
| 2020 | $344,800 | $344,800 | 2.538 | $8,751 | +2.34% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 746 Kingsland Avenue, Cliffside Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 746 Kingsland Avenue, Cliffside Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Children's Home Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 65 | 0.26 |
| Bergen Blvd School | NR | Public | K-4 | 212 | 0.30 |
| School #4 | 6 | Public | K-5 | 482 | 0.45 |
| Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 696 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palisades Park Jr Sr High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 745 | 0.47 |
| Slocum Skewes School | 6 | Public | 3-9 | 666 | 0.70 |
| St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.11 |